This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Daring Diva website, www.daringdiva.com.au.

Daring Diva is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Daring Diva is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Daring Diva customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to your name, phone number, email, address, a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Daring Diva takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

Daring Diva will only use your information for the sole purpose of finalising your transaction with us. We do not store your personally identifiable information anywhere on our system or in our office.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Daring Diva reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site. Contacting us Daring Diva welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us during business hours Monday to Friday.

E-mail: info@daringdiva.com.au
Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out